x
+90 368 260 08 00
Telefon Destek Hattı
Çalışma Saatleri 09:00 - 19:00
Pazar günleri telefon desteği bulunmamaktadır.

PoE Media Converter<br> 100Base-FX to 10/100Base-TX (SC Multimode 2 km)<br> IEEE 802.3af PoE

Fiyat:
294,43 TL + KDV
KDV Dahil:
347,43 TL
Ürün kodu:
PL-FTP-802
Adet:
Stokta: 33 adet bulunmaktadır. Online stok durumunu sorgulamak için tıklayınız.

Ürün Özellikleri Kampanyalar Yorumlar Resimler
PoE Media Converter
100Base-FX to 10/100Base-TX (SC Multimode 2 km)
IEEE 802.3af PoE

src=http://www.bimel.com.tr/resim/?s=12856

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet standards
  • Auto negotiation for 10/100Base-TX half duplex mode or full duplex mode, auto-MDI / MDI-X function on copper port
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control and back pressure in half duplex eliminate packets loss
  • Provides DC 48V power over RJ-45 Ethernet cable to devices with Ethernet port
  • Auto-detect PoE IEEE 802.3af equipment; protects devices from being damaged by incorrect installation
  • 100Base-FX interface for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 50µm/125µm, 62.5µm/125µm) on FTP-802 
  • DIP-switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection
  • Compact in size, easy to install
  • LED indicators for easy network diagnostics

 

Interface
Copper 1-port Fast Ethernet TP interface, auto negotiation, auto-MDI / MDI-X with PoE injector function
Fiber FTP-802
 Multi-mode: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm optical fiber
Fiber Port Type (connector) FTP-802 : SC
Cable Distance FTP-802 : 2km
Optical Frequency FTP-802 : 1310nm
Launch Power(dBm) FTP-802 : max.-14 min.-19.0
Receive Sensitivity FTP-802 : -34.5
Maximum Input Power FTP-802 : -14
 
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
Power Output PoE 48V DC, max. 15.4 watts, 350mA
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+) , 3/6(-)
Hardware Specifications
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex mode
LED System: Power, Status
FX / LNK: Data Active, Fiber Link
TX / LNK: 10/100 Link / Active
PoE in Use: Detects PSE Device
Dimensions (H x W x D) 26 x 70 x 97 mm
Weight 0.2 kg
Power Supply 48V DC, 0.4A external AC-to-DC adapter
Operating Temperature 0~50 degrees C
Operating Humidity 5~90% (non-condensing)
LFP Mode Enable: when either TP port or FX port is broken, shut down the other port
Disable: Link LED indicators is still on if connection of the other end is broken
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Protocols and Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
Cables TP: Cat 5/5e UTP cable
Fiber: Multi-mode: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm optical fiber
Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125µm optical fiber

 


Saat 19:00 dan sonra ve pazar günleri yapılan siparişlerde ürünler ertesi gün teslim edilmektedir.


Yorum eklemek için lütfen buraya tıklayınız.

Sizi aramamızı istiyorsanız lütfen alanları doldurunuz.

Ad Soyad:
Telefon:
Email:
öneri kutusu
Planet PL-FTP-802
Elektrik Sistemleri | Her Hakkı Saklıdır. © Copyright 2013 - 2017
Hostajans İnternet ve Hosting Hizmetleri e-ticaret sistemi ile hazırlanmıştır.