x
+90 368 260 08 00
Telefon Destek Hattı
Çalışma Saatleri 09:00 - 19:00
Pazar günleri telefon desteği bulunmamaktadır.

Endüstriyel Yönetilebilir Switch (Industrial Managed Switch)<br> L2+<br> 24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 with IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector (Per port 30.8 watt)<br> 4 x 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP/mini-GBIC yuva (combo Port-21 ile Port-24 arası

Fiyat:
4.228,87 TL + KDV
KDV Dahil:
4.990,07 TL
Ürün kodu:
PL-IGS-5225-24P4S
Adet:
Stokta: 3 adet bulunmaktadır. Online stok durumunu sorgulamak için tıklayınız.

Ürün Özellikleri Kampanyalar Yorumlar Resimler
Endüstriyel Yönetilebilir Switch (Industrial Managed Switch)
L2+
24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 with IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector (Per port 30.8 watt)
4 x 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP/mini-GBIC yuva (combo Port-21 ile Port-24 arası), 100Base-FX SFP uyumlu
Konsol port
IP30, -40~75 Derece

Endüstriyel L2+ 24-Port Gigabit 802.3at PoE + 4 Port Paylaşımlı Gigabit Fiber Yönetilebilir Rackmount Ethernet Switch Ürünü 2017 Taiwan Excellence Award Ödülüne Layık Görüldü

 

src=http://www.bimel.com.tr/resim/?s=13198

 

  • 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at/af PoE port (Port-1 ile Port-24 arası) (36-watt 802.3at PoE+)
  • 4 x 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP port (Port-21 ile Port-24 arası paylaşımlı) (100BASE-FX SFP destekler)
  • Endüstriyel tip IP-30 metal şasi
  • IPv4/IPv6 Layer 3 static routing 
  • Gelişmiş ITU-G.8032 E.R.P.S. Ring teknolojisi

 

Environmentally Hardened Design

 

PLANET IGS-5225-24P4S, a new industrial Layer 2+ managed Gigabit Switch, features 24 10/100/1000Mbps IEEE 802.3af/at PoE injector ports and 4 shared SFP ports, and supports static Layer 3 routing in a 1U case. With a total switch fabric of 48Gbps, the IGS-5225-24P4S can handle large amounts of data in a secure topology linking to an industrial backbone or high-capacity servers. The IGS-5225-24P4S is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput in the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C without any packet loss and CRC error. It greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading the industrial LAN for catering to increasing bandwidth demands. Furthermore, it adopts user-friendly “Front Access” design for easy wiring and maintenance of the IGS-5225-24P4S when placed in the cabinet.

 

src=http://www.bimel.com.tr/resim/?s=13196


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Critical Network Applications
The IGS-5225-24P4S supports redundant ring technology and features strong, rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching) technology, Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP), and redundant power input system into customer’s industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in harsh factory environments. In a simple ring network, the recovery time of data link can be as fast as 20ms.
 
 
 

 

src=http://www.bimel.com.tr/resim/?s=13194

 

 

High Power PoE for Security and Public Service Applications
To fulfill the demand of High Power PoE for network applications with Gigabit speed transmission under wide temperature, the IGS-5225-24P4S provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports featuring IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) that combines up to 400-watt power output and data per port over one Cat.5E/6 Ethernet cable. With a total 400-watt PoE budget on the whole system, the IGS-5225-24P4S is designed specifically to satisfy the growing demand of higher power consuming network PDs (powered devices) such as PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom)/Speed Dome network cameras, multi-channel (802.11a/b/g/n) wireless LAN access points and other PoE network devices by providing PoE power, doubling that of the current conventional 802.3af PoE.

 

 

src=http://www.bimel.com.tr/resim/?s=13193

 

 

Intelligent Alive Check for Powered Device

The IGS-5225-24P4S PoE Switch can be configured to monitor connected PD’s status in real time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and responding, the IGS-5225-24P4S will recycle the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It also greatly enhances the reliability in that the PoE port will reset the PD power, thus reducing administrator’s management burden.

 

PoE Schedule for Energy Saving
Under the trend of energy saving worldwide and contributing to environmental protection on the Earth, the IGS-5225-24P4S can effectively control the power supply besides its capability of giving high watts power. The built-in “PoE schedule” function helps you to enable or disable PoE power feeding for each PoE port during specified time intervals and it is a powerful function to help SMBs or enterprises save power and money.
 
Digital Input and Digital Output for External Alarm
The IGS-5225-24P4S supports Digital Input and Digital Output on its front panel. This external alarm enables users to use Digital Input to detect and log external device status (such as door intrusion detector), and send event alarm to the administrators. The Digital Output could be used to alarm the administrators if the IGS-5225-24P4S port shows link down, link up or power failure.
 
Layer 3 IPv4 and IPv6 Software VLAN Routing for Secure and Flexible Management
To help customers stay on top of their businesses, the IGS-5225-24P4S not only provides ultra high transmission performance and excellent Layer 2 technologies, but also IPv4/IPv6 software VLAN routing feature which allows to crossover different VLANs and different IP addresses for the purpose of having a highly-secured, flexible management and simpler networking application.
 
Robust Layer 2 Features
The IGS-5225-24P4S can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, Q-in-Q VLAN, private VLAN, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, Layer 2 to Layer 4 QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP snooping. The IGS-5225-24P4S provides 802.1Q tagged VLAN, and the VLAN groups allowed will be maximally up to 255. Via aggregation of supporting ports, the IGS-5225-24P4S allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports. It enables a maximum of up to 12 trunk groups with 4 ports per trunk group, and supports fail-over as well. 
 
Efficient Management
For efficient management, the IGS-5225-24P4S is equipped with console, Web and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based interface, the IGS-5225-24P4S offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. For text-based management, the IGS-5225-24P4S can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, it also offers secure remote management via any standard-based management software by supporting SNMP v3 connection which encrypts the packet content at each session.
 
Powerful Security
The IGS-5225-24P4S offers comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1x port-based and MAC-based user and device authentication. With the private VLAN function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to ensure user privacy. The network administrators can now construct highly-secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.
 
Flexibility and Extension Solution
The four mini-GBIC slots built in the IGS-5225-24P4S support dual speed, 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber) to 10/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.
 

Physical Port

  • 24 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports with IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector
  • 4 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots, shared with Port-21 to Port-24, compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
  • One RJ45 console interface for basic management and setup

 

Power over Ethernet
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/end-span PSE
  • Up to 24 IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered
  • Supports PoE power up to 36 watts for each PoE port
  • Auto detects powered device (PD)
  • Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
  • Remote power feeding up to 100m
  • PoE management features
- Total PoE power budget control
- Per port PoE function enable/disable
- PoE admin-mode control
- PoE port power feeding priority
- Per PoE port power limit
- PD classification detection
  • Intelligent PoE features
- Temperature threshold control
- PoE usage threshold control
- PD alive check
- PoE schedule
 
Industrial Case & Installation
  • IP30 metal case protection
  • 19-inch rack-mountable design
  • 48~56V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
  • Supports 6000V DC Ethernet ESD protection
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature

 

Digital Input and Digital Output

  • 2 Digital Input (DI)
  • 2 Digital Output (DO)
  • Integrate sensors into auto alarm system
  • Transfer alarm to IP network via email and SNMP trap

 

Layer 3 IP Routing Features

  • Supports maximum 32 software static routes and route summarization

 

Layer 2 Features
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
  • High performance of Store-and-Forward architecture, and runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
  • Storm Control support
- Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast
  • Supports VLAN
- IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN
- Up to 255 VLANs groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
- Provider Bridging (VLAN Q-in-Q) support (IEEE 802.1ad)
- Private VLAN Edge (PVE)
- Protocol-based VLAN
- MAC-based VLAN
- Voice VLAN
  • Supports Spanning Tree Protocol
- IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
- IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
- IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), spanning tree by VLAN
- BPDU Guard
  • Supports Link Aggregation
802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
- Cisco ether-channel (static trunk)
- Maximum 12 trunk groups with 4 ports per trunk group
- Up to 8Gbps bandwidth (duplex mode)
  • Provides port mirror (1-to-1)
  • Port mirroring to monitor the incoming or outgoing traffic on a particular port
  • Loop protection to avoid broadcast loops
  • Supports ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching)

 

Quality of Service
  • Ingress Shaper and Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control
  • 8 priority queues on all switch ports
  • Traffic classification
- IEEE 802.1p CoS
- IP TOS/DSCP/IP precedence
- IP TCP/UDP port number
- Typical network application
  • Strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies
  • Supports QoS and In/Out bandwidth control on each port
  • Traffic-policing policies on the switch port
  • DSCP remarking

 

Multicast
  • Supports IGMP snooping v1, v2 and v3
  • Supports MLD snooping v1 and v2
  • Querier mode support
  • IGMP snooping port filtering
  • MLD snooping port filtering
  • MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)

 

Security
  • IEEE 802.1x port-based/MAC-based network access authentication
  • Built-in RADIUS client to cooperate with the RADIUS servers
  • TACACS+ login users access authentication
  • RADIUS/TACACS+ users access authentication
  • IP-based Access Control List (ACL)
  • MAC-based Access Control List
  • Source MAC/IP address binding
  • DHCP snooping to filter distrusted DHCP messages
  • Dynamic ARP Inspection discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding
  • IP Source Guard prevents IP spoofing attacks
  • IP address access management to prevent unauthorized intruder

 

Management
  • Switch Management Interfaces
- Console/Telnet Command Line Interface
- Web switch management
- SNMP v1 and v2c switch management
- SSH/SSL and SNMP v3 secure access
  • Four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms, and events)
  • IPv6 IP address/NTP/DNS management
  • Built-in Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) client
  • BOOTP and DHCP for IP address assignment
  • Firmware upload/download via HTTP/TFTP
  • DHCP Relay
  • DHCP Option 82
  • User Privilege levels control
  • Network Time Protocol (NTP)
  • Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
  • SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor)
  • Cable diagnostic technology provides the mechanism to detect and report potential cabling issues
  • Reset button for system reboot or reset to factory default
  • PLANET Smart Discovery Utility for deployment management

 

Hardware Specifications
Copper Ports 24 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 4 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces , shared with Port-21 to Port-24
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
PoE Injector Port 24 ports with 802.3at/af PoE injector function with Port-1 to Port-24
Console 1 x RJ45-to-RS232 serial port (115200, 8, N, 1)
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 48Gbps/non-blocking
Throughput (packet per second) 35.71Mpps@ 64Bytes packet
Address Table 8K entries, automatic source address learning and aging
Shared Data Buffer 4Mbits
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Jumbo Frame 9Kbytes
Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory default
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Enclosure IP30 metal case
Installation 19-inch rack-mountable design
Connector Fixed 6-pin terminal block for power input
Pin 1/2 for Power 1, Pin 3/4 for fault alarm, Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Removable 6-pin terminal block for DI/DO interface
Pin 1/2 for DI 1 & 2, Pin 3/4 for DO 1 & 2, Pin 5/6 for GND
Alarm One relay output for power failure. Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ 24V DC
DI, DO 2 Digital Input (DI):
Level 0: -24V~2.1V (±0.1V)
Level 1: 2.1V~24V (±0.1V)
Input load to 24V DC, 10mA max.

2 Digital Output (DO):
Open collector to 24V DC, 100mA max.
LED Indicator System
DC 1 (Green)
DC 2 (Green)
Fault Alarm ( Red )
I/O ( Red )
PoE Fault ( Red )
PoE Max. ( Red )
Ring (Green)
Ring Owner (Green)
Per 10/100/1000T RJ45 PoE+ Ports
PoE-in-Use (Orange)
LNK/ACT (Green)
Per SFP Interface:
100 LNK/ACT (Orange)
1000 LNK/ACT (Green)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 440 x 300 x 44.5 mm
Weight 3638g
Power Requirements Dual 48~56V DC (>53V DC for PoE+ output recommended)
Power Consumption Max. 23.9 watts/81.55BTU (Power on without PoE loading)
Max. 423 watts/1443.34BTU (Full loading with PoE function)
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/PSE
PoE Power Supply Type End-span
PoE Power Output IEEE 802.3af Standard
- Per port 48V~53V DC (depending on the power supply), max. 15.4 watts 

IEEE 802.3at Standard
- Per port 53V~56V DC (depending on the power supply), max. 36 watts
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget 48V Power input
- 300W maximum (depending on power input)

56V Power input
- 400W maximum (depending on power input)
Max. number of Class 2 PDs 24
Max. number of Class 3 PDs 24
Max. number of Class 4 PDs 15
Layer 2 Function
Basic Management Interfaces Console; Telnet; Web browser; SNMP v1, v2c
Secure Management Interfaces SSH, SSL, SNMP v3
Port Configuration Port disable/enable
Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection
Flow control disable/enable
Power saving mode control
Port Status Display each port’s speed duplex mode, link status, flow control status,
auto negotiation status, trunk status
Port Mirroring TX/RX/both
1 to 1 monitor
VLAN 802.1Q tagged based VLAN, up to 255 VLAN groups
Q-in-Q tunneling
Private VLAN Edge (PVE)
MAC-based VLAN
Protocol-based VLAN
Voice VLAN
MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)
Up to 255 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP/static trunk
Supports 12 trunk groups with 4 ports per trunk group
QoS Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR
8-level priority for switching
- Port number 
- 802.1p priority
- 802.1Q VLAN tag
- DSCP/TOS field in IP packet
IGMP Snooping IGMP (v1/v2/V3) snooping, up to 255 multicast groups
IGMP querier mode support
MLD Snooping MLD (v1/v2) snooping, up to 255 multicast groups
MLD querier mode support
Access Control List IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
Up to 123 entries
Bandwidth Control Per port bandwidth control
Ingress: 500Kb~1000Mbps
Egress: 500Kb~1000Mbps
SNMP MIBs RFC-1213 MIB-II
IF-MIB
RFC-1493 Bridge MIB
RFC-1643 Ethernet MIB
RFC-2863 Interface MIB
RFC-2665 Ether-Like MIB
RFC-2819 RMON MIB (Group 1, 2, 3 and 9)
RFC-2737 Entity MIB
RFC-2618 RADIUS Client MIB
RFC-2933 IGMP-STD-MIB
RFC3411 SNMP-Frameworks-MIB
IEEE 802.1X PAE
LLDP
MAU-MIB
Layer 3 Function
IP Interfaces Max. 8 VLAN interfaces
Routing Table Max. 32 routing entries
Routing Protocols IPv4 software static routing
IPv6 software static routing
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (vibration)
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
Environment
Operating Temperature -40 ~ 75 degrees C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ 85 degrees C
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

 

 

Saat 19:00 dan sonra ve pazar günleri yapılan siparişlerde ürünler ertesi gün teslim edilmektedir.


Yorum eklemek için lütfen buraya tıklayınız.

Sizi aramamızı istiyorsanız lütfen alanları doldurunuz.

Ad Soyad:
Telefon:
Email:
öneri kutusu
Planet PL-IGS-5225-24P4S
Elektrik Sistemleri | Her Hakkı Saklıdır. © Copyright 2013 - 2017
Hostajans İnternet ve Hosting Hizmetleri e-ticaret sistemi ile hazırlanmıştır.